Shillong TEER Result Today: 28/11/2022, Juwai TEER Results

Shillong TEER, Juwai Teer Result 28 November 2022: The Meghalaya Government runs a Lottery Scheme in which many players bet for a number and after checking the result they verify whether they win or not. So all the players of Shillong TEER and Juwai TEER Result must check their Winning Number on this page and then further get their winning amount. So we are here with Shillong TEER Result Today which you can check and then see whether you win or not.

Most of the players win this lottery daily and only citizens of Meghalaya can play this game through registered counters. In this post you can check the Shillong TEER Result List, Shillong TEER Hit Number and other similar details. If your number is matching with the Meghalaya TEER Result Number then you can approach to your nearest counter and then claim your prize from them. The TEER Result for today is going to declare at 4:00 P.M for 1st round and at 5:30 P.M for 2nd round.

The Shillong TEER is the lottery which can open your jackpot if you win it. Moreover, you should know that millions of players have won the lottery amount till now and get themselves in fortune.

Shillong TEER Result 28 November 2022

Date Round 1 Result (FR) 04:00 P.MRound 2 Result (SR) 05:00 P.M
28 November 20221058
26 November 20222423
25 November 20227732
24 November 20222302
23 November 202291
22 November 20228599
21 November 20229165
19 November 20226090
18 November 20228831
17 November 20226996
16 November 20225633
15 November 20222705
14 November 20223274
12 November 20223621
11 November 20223223
10 November 20227644
08 November 20221860
05 November 20227475
04 November 2022 2142
03 November 202282
02 November 202258
01 November 20222083
DateShillong Teer Hit Number Today
28-11-202265

Khanapara Teer Result 2022

DateFR 04:15 P.MSR 04:45 P.M
28 November 2022

Juwai Teer Result 28/11/2022

FR 2:15P.MSR 3:00 P.M

Jowai Night Teer Result 2022

FR 08:30 P.MSR 09:30 P.M
UploadingUploading

Shillong TEER Result 2022

If you are also here to check Shillong TEER Result 28 November, 2022 then let us inform you that TEER Result is released everyday at 4:00 PM and 5:00 PM for Round 1 and Round 2 Respectively. In this post, you can find results for both the rounds and then claim your prize if your number matches the Result. All of you can visit at this portal to get your Round 1 and 2 Result online and then further claim your Prize from vendors around you. As the Result is released in a centralized way, so you can claim your prize from any location or from the seller you went to buy a ticket. 

Result for 28 November 2022, Shillong Teer will be declared on 4:00 PM and second round result will be declared on 5:10 PM.

Meghalaya Juwai TEER Result Today

Lottery NameShillong TEER 
Supervised byMeghalaya Amusements and Betting Tax Act
FrequencyDaily two times
Meghalaya Teer Result Date 202228/11/2022
Shillong TEER Result Time4 PM and 5 PM
Winning PrizeRs 80/- for every One Rupee
Type of GameArchery
Shillong Teer Result ListAvailable Below
Hit NumberAvailable Below
Type of PostLottery Result
Shillong TEER Result 
Shillong TEER Result 09 November, 2022

Shillong TEER Result List 28 November 2022

Above section informs you about the Shillong TEER Result Today and we have made the Shillong TEER Result List below for your reference. Secondly, all the winners can get huge profits from this game as a winning amount. You have to see the Meghalaya TEER Counter in order to see live results of the game.

Shillong TEER Result List is appended above for your reference and you must see it to check your Result. Meghalaya Government Operated this Game and 12 Groups of Archery fought in the Game. People who are interested can buy from any Ticket Counter and then check this list above to see their results.

Meghalaya TEER Result Today 28.11.2022

If you wish to check Meghalaya TEER Result Today 28 November, 2022 then you can see the Table below in which winning digits are mentioned. You can compare your number with the result and then get your prize as promised. This lottery or game is available for the citizens of Meghalaya only and they can bet for a number on Meghalaya TEER Counter. There are multiple vendors from where you can get this ticket and then you can also win a huge amount from the Government. In this Game you have to predict the number of arrows which will shoot on point and there are two rounds in it. Results for both the rounds are released at 4 PM and 5 PM Respectively. 

Shillong Teer Hit Number Today 28 November, 2022

All the enthusiasts in Meghalaya who are keen to buy the TEER Lottery Result 2022 wait for Hit Number, so we are here with Shillong TEER Hit Number. It Can be anywhere between 30-60 for Round 1 and For Round 2 it can be anywhere around 5-15. So, you can opt for any number between these and then pray for luck to get willful results. This is an Archery Game in which all the players play from various groups and tend to shoot good arrows on the Board. The number of correct arrows on the board decides the Result. So this is a purely skill based game in which people bet on their performance. See the latest hit number below for 28 November, 2022.

Meghalaya TEER Result Today 28-11-2022

Our Websitemaha-agriadmission.in

Queries on Shillong TEER Result List 28 November, 2022

How to Check Shillong TEER Result 28/11/2022 online?

Visit on the Meghalaya TEER Result Page to check daily Results. or click on the direct link available above.

What is the Winning Amount of Shillong TEER Lottery Result 28 November 2022?

Each winning candidate gets Rs 80/- against each One Rupee in their Ticket.

What is the Shillong TEER Ticket Price?

Shillong TEER Ticket price varies from Rs 1/- to Rs 100/-.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.