UPSC CAPF AC Answer Key 2022, Assistant Commandant Cut Off Marks

UPSC CAPF AC Answer Key 2022 is released for Set A, B, C and D, candidates can check UPSC CAPF Assistant Commandant Cut Off Marks 2022 as well on this page. Union Public Service Commission has successfully conducted the examination for the selection of Assistant Commandant in CRPF. The CRPF Asst Commandant examination was scheduled on 7th August, 2022. Now, the contenders who have appeared for the UPSC CAPF AC Exam today must be curious to know about their performance and are looking for the UPSC CAPF AC Answer Key 2022.

So, let us tell you that we have detailed the upsc.goc.in CAPF Asst Commandant Answer Key Set Wise below in the article. Along with the answer key candidates can also give a look to the expected as well as previous UPSC CAPF AC Cut Off 2022.

UPSC CAPF AC Answer Key 2022

UPSC or Union Public Service Commission Central Armed Police Forces ACs examination has been conducted today 07/08/2022 (Sunday). Lakhs of applicants have applied  and appear for the Asst commandant post and aim to serve the motherland. There are a total 253 vacancies this year. The candidates who score the highest marks will be called further for the interview sessions. Now, the applicants are in search of the UPSC CAPF AC Answer key 2022, So the official answer key will be declared within 1 week. However, still the applicants can check the unofficial CAPF Assistant Commandant Answer Key 2022 Set A, B, C, D for paper I and Paper II released by the top coaching centers provided in the table below.

UPSC CAPF AC Result 2022

Upsc.gov.in CAPF Assistant Commandant Answer Sheet 2022- Download

OrganizationUnion Public Service Commission
Post NameCentral Armed Police Forces (Assistant Commandant)
Total Vacancies253
Name Of the ExamUPSC CAPF AC
Examination Date07 August, 2022
CAPF AC Answer Key 2022 Release DateAvailable Below
CAPF Assistant Commandant Cut Off 2022Check Below
Selection ProcessWritten Exam / Interview
CategoryAnswer Key
Official Websiteupsc.gov.in
UPSC CAPF AC Answer Key 2022
UPSC CAPF AC Answer Key 2022

UPSC CAPF AC Answer key 2022- Set Wise

The unofficial UPSC CAPF AC Answer Key 2022 is been provided in the pdf format for the candidates is available below. However, the official Answer Sheet will be declared in the mid of September, 2022. With the help of unofficial answers declared by the tops coaching centers, candidates can analyse their performance in the examination. Make sure you allot the correct scores and deduct wrong attempted question.

Set NameUpsc.gov.in CAPF Answer Key 2022 (Paper I) (Unofficial)UPSC CAPF Asst Commandant Answer sheet 2022 (Paper II) (Unofficial)
SET AView PDFCheck Here
Set BCheck PDF
Set CView PDF
Set DCheck PDF

NDA 2 Answer Key 2022

CDS 2 Answer Key 2022

AFCAT 2 Answer Key 2022

Central Armed Police Forces AC Cut Off 2022

As we know that there are only 253 vacant posts for the assistant commandant in the CRPF current year. Whereas candidates appeared for the examination are in lakhs. So candidates shall expect that cut off marks will be higher than the previous. The UPSC cut off marks will be released category-wise along with the result. Before that give a look at the various factors that affect the UPSC CAPF AC Cut Off 2022.

  • First of all, the number of  vacancies, If the vacancies are more cut off marks will be lower and vice versa.
  • Secondly, the candidates appearing for the exam are more than the total post, then the cut off marks will be Higher and vice-versa.
  • Lastly, the difficulty level of the exam, if the exam is found difficult then the cut off will decrease.
  • The previous cut off marks also play a major role in the valuation of the current years cut off marks.
CategoryCAPF AC Cut Off 2022 (Paper I)
General120
Economically Weaker Section115
Other Backward Classes117
Schedule Caste105
Schedule Tribe102
Ex- Servicemen50

UPSC CAPF AC Cut Off 2022 (Previous)

CategoryPaper I (out of 250)Paper I + Paper II (Out of 450)Final Marks (Out of 600)
General117205325
Economically Weaker Section110197305
Other Backward Classes117205319
Schedule Caste101186297
Schedule Tribe99181293
Ex-Servicemen2559259

UPSC CAPF Result 2022

The UPSC CAPF Result 2022 will be declared for both the examination i:e paper I and Paper II separately on upsc.gov.in. The UPSC authorities will announce the Central Armed Police Forces Assistant Commandant Result by the end of August, 2022 in an online mode. The CAPF AC Result 2022 will be based on the marks secured by applicants in the exam and will be further called up for the interview. However, the Final Result will be declared with the names of the final selected candidates.

Process To Calculate Marks From CAPF AC Answer Key 2022?

Aspirants shall follow the steps given below to calculate their marks from the CAPF AC Answer Key 2022. As we know, the CAPF exam consists of two papers, which are:- Paper 1 and paper II. However, paper I consists of a total 125 MCQ based questions for 2 marks each. On the other hand, Paper II is theoretically included in 6 questions of 200 marks.

  1. Count the number of correct answers from CAPF AC Answer Key 2022.
  2. After that, double the marks scored as each question is of 2 marks..
  3. Then, Count the total number of wrong answers.
  4. Further Multiply the incorrect questions by -0.66 as there is negative marking of ⅓ marks.
  5. Finally, in total, the marks you score in the CAPF AC paper 1 will be the final marks of the candidate.

Links to download upsc.gov.in CAPF AC Answer Key 2022

Official PortalClick Here
UPSC CAPF Asst Commandant Answer Key 2022Get Here
CAPF AC Cut Off 2022Check Here
Our Portalmaha-agriadmission.in

Queries On CAPF Assistant Commandant Answer Sheet 2022

When is the CAPF AC Exam 2022?

CAPF AC Examination was scheduled on 7th August 2022. 

When will be the official Central Armed Police Forces AC Answer key 2022 Declared?

It will be out within 1 week after the commencement of the exam. However, official answer key will be declared after 1 month of the examination.

What is the official website of UPSC?

Upsc.gov.in is the official portal of the Union Public Service Commission.

What is the expected cut off for the General category candidates this year?

The general category candidate’s can expect the UPSC CAPF AC Cut off as 120 marks for 2022.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.