DU Cut Off 2022, Delhi University 2nd Cutoff List (Available)

DU First Cut Off List 2022 General, OBC, SC and ST for DU Admission into BA, BA Hons, Bcom, Bcom Hons, BSc, Bsc Hons, MA and MA Hons, MCom, Msc and other ug and pg courses across the colleges affiliated to Delhi University. The University of Delhi commonly known as Delhi University is conducting the Online Admission in Different Arts, Science, Commerce Colleges through CUET 2022 Scores. Candidates who have applied should know that DU Cut Off List 2022 is going to be released on 18th October 2022. On the basis of this cut off list, Admissions will be given to applicants in different colleges of Delhi University. You should Download Delhi University Cut Off List 2022 Arts, Science, Commerce in order to check your eligibility for admission.

DU Cut Off List 2022

There are a total 3 Rounds of Allotment and DU First Cut-Off List 2022 Commerce, Science, Arts for each round will be different. Only those having good ranks in the CUET Result will be allowed to take part in Delhi University Seat Allotment 2022. Here in this post, you can find College Wise DU Cut Off Marks 2022 and admission.uod.ac.in 2nd Cut Off List 2022 PDF Download Link.

DU Merit List 2022

DU Cut Off List 2022

As we know Delhi University Admission Process is started now and Seat Allotment is being done through CUET 2022 Scores. There are multiple colleges under Delhi University like St Stephens College, Hindu College, Kirori Mal College, Miranda House, Daulat Ram College and many others. You can opt for admission in any of these colleges on the basis of your marks in CUET Exam. If your CUET Scores are above the DU Cut Off 2022 then it means that you can apply for admission in Delhi University and Colleges affiliated with it. As per information available with us Delhi University 2nd Cut-Off List 2022 will be declared on 11th October 2022 and after that seat allotment will start. You can visit online on admission.uod.ac.in to Download the Delhi University First Cut Off 2022 and then compare your marks with it.

CUET Cut Off Marks 2022

DU Admission 2022-23

DU 2nd Cut Off List 2022 Release Date

University NameDelhi University
Admission NameDU UG Admission 2022
Session2022-2023
Courses offeredBA/BA (Hons), BSc/BSc (Hons), BCom
Merit ListDelhi University 2nd Merit List 2022 DU Cut Off 2022, Delhi University 2nd Cutoff List (Available)
Admission throughCUET 2022 Scores
Application DatesTill 10th October 2022
Mode of RegistrationOnline
DU 2nd Cut Off List 2022 Arts18 October 2022
DU Cut Off List 2022 Science18 October 2022
Delhi University Cut Off 202 Commerce18 October 2022
Type of PostCut Off Marks
Official Websiteadmission.uod.ac.in

IGNOU Assignment Status

DU SOL Result 2022

This Table above gives you the DU 2nd Cut Off List 2022 Release Date i:e 18th October 2022. Moreover, all the candidates will be able to check their Course Wise and College Wise Delhi University Cut Off 2022 on admission.uod.ac.in. As per Admission Schedule and notification available online, candidates should opt for maximum courses and combination of colleges to get sure shot admission in 2nd Round of Seat Allotment. If you want to check Course Wise BA BSc BCom Cut Off then kindly go through this article till the end.

DU Cut Off List 2022 College Wise (BA, BSc, BCom)

Name of CollegeBA Cut Off (In Percentile)BA (Hons) Cut Off (In Percentile)BSc Cut Off (In Percentile)BSc (Hons) Cut Off (In Percentile)Bcom Cut Off (In Percentile)
ANDC Acharya Narendra Dev College95-9696.5-9896-9897-9996-98
Aditi Mahavidyalaya96-9792-9498-10099-10096-98
ARSDC Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma College97.5-98.596-9896-9897-9999-100
Bharati College95-9796-9899-10096-9799-100
BRAC Bhim Rao Ambedkar College96-9796-9899-10094-9699-100
College of Art98.5-99.596-9899-10094-9699-100
Daulat Ram College99 or Above98-99.589-9099-10094-96
Delhi College of Arts & Commerce98-9996-9896-9899-10099-100
Deshbandhu College88-9080-8276-7878-8099-100
Gargi College99 or Above97.5-98.599-10099-10080-81
Hans Raj College98.5-99.596-9896-9899-10099-100
Hindu College99 or Above96-9896-9896-9899-100
Janki Devi Memorial College98.5-99.591-9392-9399-10096-98
Jesus & Mary College99 or Above95-9693-9599-10099-100
Kirori Mal College98-99.596-9896-9899-10099-100
Lady Sri Ram College for Women97-9990-9292-9499-10099-100
Lakshmi Bai College for Women96-9792-9496-9899-10099-100
Maharaja Agrasen College95-9692-9492-9496-9899-100
Maharshi Valmiki College of Education95-9690-9193-9496-9896-98
Maitreyi College for Women97-9892-9391-9295-9796-98
Mata Sundri College for Women96-9794-9692-9394-9699-100
Miranda House99-10098-10099-10098-10099-100
Moti Lal Nehru College98.5-99.098-9997-9997-9898-99
Rajdhani College97-9997-9996-9796-9897-98
Ramanujan College98-9997.5-98.596-9797-9998-99
Ramjas College99 or Above98-10098-9998-9999-100
SBSC Shaheed Bhagat Singh College97-9897-9995-9696-9798-99
SRCC Sri Ram College of Commerce99-100
SGTBKC Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Khalsa College98-9997-9897-9896-9898-99
St Stephens College99-10098-10098-9998-9997-99

Delhi University First Cut Off 2022 Science

  • In Delhi University and Colleges under it, there are many Science Courses available like BSc, BSc (Hons) and others.
  • Secondly, you have to Apply Online for Admission in different colleges under Delhi University for Science Courses to get a seat.
  • According to schedule Delhi University Cut Off 2022 Science for BSc or BSc Hons Course will be declared on 18th October 2022.
  • As per our analysis, Science Cut Off may be around 98-99% Marks in CUET 2022.
  • You should apply for more than 5-6 Colleges for admission and then only you can get sure shot admission in 1st Allotment.
  • Official website to Download DU Science Cut Off List 2022 is admission.uod.ac.in.

DU First Cut-Off List 2022 Arts

Category of ApplicantDU First Cut-Off List 202 Arts BA (Percentage)DU Cut-Off List 2022 BA (Hons)
General/UR99% 99%
OBC98%98.5%
SC95%96%
ST95%96.5%
EWS98%98%
PwD92%93%
Sikh Minority97%95%

Steps to Download DU Cut Off List 2022 PDF

  • First of All, Go to admission.uod.ac.in or Click on Direct link given below.
  • Secondly, you have to Click on the UG Admission 2022 Button.
  • On the next page, you will see Delhi University Cut Off List 2022 Link so click on it.
  • After that, wait for the page to open up in which complete Category Wise Cut Off Marks are mentioned.
  • Now you have to look for your Course and College Cut Off Marks and then further compare your marks with it.
  • If your scores are above it then you should Apply for Admission in the college.
  • In this way you can Download DU Cut Off List 2022 PDF.

College Wise Delhi University First Cut Off 2022 PDF Download

Name of CollegeDelhi University Cut Off 2022 PDF Download (College Wise)
SRCC CollegeCheck Here
Miranda HouseCheck Here
SGTB Khalsa CollegeCheck Here
Hindu CollegeCheck Here
Kirori Mal CollegeCheck Here
Zakir Hussain CollegeCheck Here
Ramjas CollegeCheck Here
Daulat Ram CollegeCheck Here
Hansraj CollegeCheck Here

DU Cut Off Marks 2022 Commerce

  • The Commerce Students who are going to take admission in Delhi University should know that the Cut Off List is going to be published on 18th October 2022.
  • DU Cut Off Marks 2022 Commerce will show you the minimum marks required to take the admission in any college.
  • As per our expectations, Top Colleges under Delhi University will give admission in Bcom to students having 98% or more in CUET.
  • The Official Website to get all the updates regarding admission in Commerce Course is Admission.uod.ac.in.
  • All of you will be able to Download Delhi University Cut Off 2022 from Admission.uod.ac.in and then take admission further.

Admission.uod.ac.in 2nd Cut Off List 2022 PDF Download

Admission.uod.ac.in 2nd Cut Off List 2022 PDFCheck Here
Our WebsiteMaha-agriadmission.in

Queries on DU First Cut Off List 2022 @ uod.ac.in

When is DU Cut Off List 2022 Arts, Science, Commerce Coming?

Delhi University First Cut-Off List 2022 is going to be published on 18th October 2022.

On Which Website is Delhi University Cut Off 2022 Declared?

DU Cut Off 2022 is going to be declared on Admission.uod.ac.in.

What is the Good Score to get a Bcom seat in SRCC College?

You must have 98% or above marks in CUET 2022 to get admission in SRCC.

When Will Delhi University Second Cut Off List 2022 Release ?

University Of Delhi 2nd Cut Off 2022 is releasing on 18 October 2022.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.